1. Home
  2. Product categories
  3. Minerals
  4. Peru
  5. Madagascar
  6. Morocco
  7. Shungite
  8. Contact
  9. Minerals by color
  10. keresés
    Bármely termékünket megtalálja a keresőt használva.
  1. Login
  2. HU
  3. DE

Privacy statement

INTRODUCTION

INKA Kft. (1095 Budapest Soroksári út 164, tax number: 11711003-2-43., Representative: Máté Fodor, managing director) (hereinafter: Service Provider, data controller)

The protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data are set out in Act CXII of 2011. In accordance with the provisions of the Act and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, the following information is provided.

This privacy statement governs the privacy of the following pages: https://www.inkashop.eu

The data management information is available below
https://www.inkashop.eu/inka-kft/data-protection-information/

The amendments to the prospectus will take effect by publishing them at the above address.

Headquarters: 1095 Budapest Soroksári út 164.
Email: inka.kft@gmail.com
Phone: +36 309756266
Representative: Máté Fodor managing director


DEFINITIONS

1. "personal data" shall mean any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ("data subject"); identify a natural person who, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to one or more factors such as name, number, location, online identifier or physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of the natural person identifiable;

2. "processing" means any operation or set of operations on personal data or files, whether automated or not, including the collection, recording, systematisation, sorting, storage, transformation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, transmission, distribution or by other means of access, coordination or interconnection, restriction, deletion or destruction;

3. "controller" means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of the processing are defined by Union or Member State law, the controller or the specific criteria for the designation of the controller may be determined by Union or Member State law;

4. "processor" means any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller;

5. "recipient" means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body to whom personal data are disclosed, whether a third party or not. Public authorities that may have access to personal data in the framework of an individual investigation in accordance with Union or Member State law shall not be considered as recipients; the processing of such data by those public authorities must comply with the applicable data protection rules in accordance with the purposes of the processing;

6. "consent of the data subject" means the voluntary, specific and well-informed and unambiguous statement of the will of the data subject to indicate his or her consent to the processing of personal data concerning him or her by means of a statement or unambiguous statement;

7. "data protection incident" means a breach of security resulting in the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure of, or unauthorized access to, personal data which have been transmitted, stored or otherwise handled.
PRINCIPLES FOR THE HANDLING OF PERSONAL DATA personal data:

(a) it must be processed lawfully and fairly and in a manner which is transparent to the data subject ("lawfulness, fairness and transparency");

(b) collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and not treated in a way incompatible with those purposes; further processing for data purposes for archiving in the public interest, for scientific and historical research purposes or for statistical purposes shall not be considered incompatible with the original purpose in accordance with Article 89 (1) ("purpose limitation");

(c) be appropriate and relevant to the purposes for which the data are processed and limited to what is necessary ("data saving");

(d) be accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date; all reasonable steps must be taken to ensure that personal data which are inaccurate for the purposes of data processing are erased or rectified without delay ("accuracy");

(e) kept in a form which permits identification of data subjects for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the personal data are processed; personal data may be stored for a longer period only if the processing of personal data is carried out in accordance with Article 89 (1) for archiving in the public interest, for scientific and historical research purposes or for statistical purposes, in accordance with this Regulation; subject to the implementation of appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect their freedoms ("limited storage");

(f) processed in such a way as to ensure adequate security of personal data, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction or damage to personal data ("integrity and confidentiality"), using appropriate technical or organizational measures.

The controller is responsible for compliance with the above and must be able to demonstrate such compliance ("accountability").


DATA MANAGEMENT DATA MANAGEMENT RELATED TO WEBSHOP OPERATION

1. The fact of data collection, the scope of data processed and the purpose of data management:
Personal data
Purpose of data management
Password: Provides secure access to the user account.
Surname and First Name: Required to contact, purchase, and issue a proper invoice.
E-mail address: Contact.
Phone number: Contact, billing or shipping issues more efficiently.
Billing name and address: Issuance of a regular invoice, as well as creation of the contract, definition of its content, modification, monitoring of its fulfillment, invoicing of the resulting fees and enforcement of related claims.
Delivery Name and Address: Allow home delivery.
Date of purchase / registration: Perform a technical operation.
IP address at time of purchase / registration: Perform a technical operation.
Email address is not required to include personal information.

2. Stakeholders: All stakeholders registered / buyers on the webshop website.

3. Duration of data management, deadline for deleting data: Immediately by deleting the registration. Except in the case of accounting documents, as this information must be kept for 8 years in accordance with Section 169 (2) of Act C of 2000 on Accounting.
The accounting document (including the general ledger accounts, analytical and detailed records) supporting the accounting accounts, directly and indirectly, must be kept in a legible form for at least 8 years, retrievable by reference to the accounting records.

4. The identity of the potential data controllers entitled to access the data, the recipients of the personal data: The personal data may be processed by the sales and marketing staff of the data controller, respecting the above principles.

5. Description of data subjects' rights in relation to data processing:
• The data subject may request the controller to access, rectify, delete or restrict the processing of personal data concerning him or her, and
• object to the processing of such personal data, and
• the data subject has the right to data portability and the right to withdraw consent at any time.

6. Access to, deletion, modification or restriction of the processing of personal data, portability of data, protest against data processing may be initiated by the data subject in the following ways:
- by post at the address 164 Soroksári út 1095 Budapest,
- by e-mail to inka.kft@gmail.com,
- by phone on +36 309756266.

7. Legal basis for data processing

7.1. Consent of the data subject, Article 6 (1) (b),

7.2. Act CVIII of 2001 on certain aspects of electronic commerce services and information society services. Act (hereinafter: Elker Act) 13 / A. § (3):
The service provider may process personal data that is technically necessary for the provision of the service in order to provide the service. If the other conditions are the same, the service provider must choose and in all cases operate the means used in the provision of the information society service in such a way that the processing of personal data takes place only if it is necessary for the provision of the service and other purposes specified in this Act. necessary, but in this case only to the extent and for the time necessary.

7.3. Article 6 (1) (c) if the invoice is issued in accordance with accounting legislation.

8. Please be informed that
• data management is based on your consent.
• is required to provide personal information so that we can fulfill your order.
• Failure to provide information will result in the inability to process your order.


DELIVERY OF THE DATA PROCESSOR USED

1. Activity performed by data processor: Delivery of goods, transportation

2. Name and contact details of the data processor:
GLS General Logistics Systems Hungary Csomag-Logismi Kft. 2351 Alsónémedi, Európa u. 2.
Email address: info@gls-hungary.com
Phone number: +36 1 802 0265 https://gls-group.eu/EN/en/data-provacy-rules

3. The fact of data management, the scope of the processed data: Delivery name, delivery address, telephone number, e-mail address.

4. Stakeholders: All stakeholders requesting home delivery.

5. Purpose of data management: Home delivery of the ordered product.

6. Duration of data processing, deadline for deleting data: It lasts until the home delivery is completed.

7. Legal basis for data processing: Article 6 (1) (a).


Online payment

1. Activity performed by data processor: Online payment

2. Name and contact details of the data processor:
K&H Bank Zrt.
company registration number: Cg. 01-10-041043 1095 Budapest, Lechner Ödön fasor 9. Tel .: + 36 1 328 9000
fax: + 36 1 328 9696

3. The fact of data management, the scope of the managed data: Billing name, billing address, e-mail address.

4. Stakeholders: All stakeholders requesting online shopping.

5. Purpose of data management: Fraud monitoring to process online payments, confirm transactions and protect users.

6. Duration of data management, deadline for deleting data: It lasts until the online payment is made.

7. Legal basis for data processing: Article 6 (1) (b) and Article CVIII of 2001 on certain aspects of electronic commerce services and information society services. Act 13 / A. § (3).


Hosting provider

1. Activity performed by data processor: Hosting service

2. Name and contact details of the data processor:
DiMa.hu Kft.
Office address: 4032 Debrecen, Békessy Béla u. 9. Building C 3rd floor 10. door

3. Fact of data processing, scope of data processed: All personal data provided by the data subject.

4. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who use the website.

5. The purpose of data management: To make the website available and to operate it properly.

6. Duration of data processing, deadline for deletion of data: The data processing lasts until the termination of the agreement between the data controller and the hosting provider or the request of the data subject to the storage provider.

7. Legal basis for data processing: User's consent, Article 6 (1) (a) and (c) and Article CVIII of 2001 on certain aspects of electronic commerce services and information society services. Act 13 / A. § (3).


MANAGING COOKIES

1. Cookies specific to online stores are so-called “cookies used for password-protected sessions”, “cookies required for shopping carts” and “security cookies”, the use of which does not require the prior consent of the parties involved.

2. The fact of data management, the scope of the processed data: Unique identification number, dates, times

3. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who visit the website.

4. Purpose of data management: To identify users, record a “shopping cart” and track visitors.

5. Duration of data processing, deadline for deleting data:
Cookie type Legal basis of data processing Duration of data processing Data scope managed
Session cookies 2001 CVIII on certain issues in electronic commerce services and information society services. Act (Elkertv.) 13 / A. § (3) The period until the end of the relevant visitor session connect.sid

6. Identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data: The data controller does not process personal data using cookies.

7. Description of the data protection rights of the data subjects: The data subject has the possibility to delete cookies in the Tools / Settings menu of the browser, usually under the settings of the Privacy menu item.

8. Legal basis for data processing: The consent of the data subject is not required if the sole purpose of the use of cookies is the transmission of communications over an electronic communications network or the provision of an information society service specifically requested by the subscriber or user.


USING GOOGLE ADWORDS CONVERSION TRACKING

1. The online advertising program called "Google AdWords" is used by the data controller and uses Google's conversion tracking service. Google Conversion Tracking is an analytics service provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google").

2. When a User accesses a website via a Google ad, a cookie is placed on their computer to track conversions. These cookies have a limited validity and do not contain any personal data, so the User cannot be identified by them.

3. When the User browses certain pages of the website and the cookie has not expired, both Google and the data controller may see that the User has clicked on the advertisement.

4. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie, so it cannot be tracked through AdWords customers' websites.

5. The information obtained through conversion tracking cookies is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords conversion tracking customers. This is how customers find out the number of users who clicked on your ad and sent to the page labeled conversion tracking. However, they do not have access to information that could identify any user.

6. If you do not wish to participate in conversion tracking, you can disable it by disabling cookies in your browser. You will then not be included in your conversion tracking statistics.

7. Further information and the Google Privacy Statement can be found at: http://www.google.de/policies/privacy/


APPLYING GOOGLE ANALYTICS

1. This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site.

2. The information generated by the cookie associated with the website used by you will normally be stored on and stored by Google on servers in the United States. By activating IP anonymisation on the Website, Google will first abbreviate the User's IP address within the European Union or in other states party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

3. The full IP address will only be transmitted to and truncated to Google's server in the United States. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

4. Within the framework of Google Analytics, the IP address transmitted by the User's browser is not reconciled with other data of Google. The User may prevent the storage of cookies by setting their browser appropriately, however, please note that in this case, not all functions of this website may be fully available. You may also prevent Google from collecting and processing your information about your use of the Website (including your IP address) by cookies by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link. https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en_US


NEWSLETTER, DM ACTIVITY

1. Act XLVIII of 2008 on the Basic Conditions and Certain Restrictions of Commercial Advertising Pursuant to Section 6 of the Act, the User may consent in advance and expressly to contact the Service Provider with the advertising offers and other items provided at the time of registration.

2. In addition, the Customer may consent to the processing of the personal data of the Service Provider necessary for the sending of advertising offers, keeping in mind the provisions of this prospectus.

3. The Service Provider does not send unsolicited advertising messages, and the User may unsubscribe from sending offers free of charge without restriction or justification. In this case, the Service Provider will delete all personal data - necessary for sending advertising messages - from its register and will not contact the User with its further advertising offers. The user can unsubscribe from the ads by clicking on the link in the message.

4. Fact of data collection, scope of data processed and purpose of data management:

5. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who subscribe to the newsletter.

6. The purpose of data management: to send electronic messages containing advertising (e-mail, sms, push message) to the data subject, to provide information on current information, products, promotions, new features, etc.

7. Duration of the data processing, deadline for deleting the data: the data processing lasts until the withdrawal of the consent statement, ie until the unsubscription.

8.Identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data, recipients of personal data: Personal data may be processed by the data controller's sales and marketing staff, respecting the above principles.

9. Description of data subjects' rights in relation to data processing:
• The data subject may request the controller to access, rectify, delete or restrict the processing of personal data concerning him or her, and
• object to the processing of such personal data, and
• the data subject has the right to data portability and the right to withdraw consent at any time.
Personal data The purpose of data processing
Name, e-mail address: Identification, allowing you to subscribe to the newsletter.
Date of subscription: Perform a technical operation.
IP Address at Subscription: Perform a technical operation.

10. The data subject may initiate access to, deletion, modification or restriction of the processing of personal data, the portability of data and protests against data processing in the following ways:
- by post at the address 164 Soroksári út 1095 Budapest,
- by e-mail to inka.kft@gmail.com,
- by phone on +36 309756266.

11. The data subject can unsubscribe from the newsletter free of charge at any time.

12. Data processor used by the data controller:
DiMa.hu Kft.
Office address: 4032 Debrecen, Békessy Béla u. 9. Building C 3rd floor 10. door

13. Legal basis for data processing: consent of the data subject, Article 6 (1) (a), Infotv. § 5 (1) and Act XLVIII of 2008 on the basic conditions and certain restrictions of commercial advertising activities. Section 6 (5) of the Act:
The advertiser, the advertising service provider or the publisher of the advertisement shall keep records of the personal data of the persons who have made a statement to them, to the extent specified in the consent. The data contained in this register relating to the recipient of the advertisement may be processed only in accordance with the statement of consent until it is withdrawn and may be disclosed to third parties only with the prior consent of the person concerned.

14. Please be informed that
• data management is based on your consent.
• must provide personal information if you wish to receive a newsletter from us.
• Failure to provide this will result in us not being able to send you a newsletter.


COMPLAINT HANDLING

1. Fact of data collection, scope of data processed and purpose of data management: Personal data
Purpose of data management
Surname and first name: Identification, contact.
E-mail address: Contact.
Phone number: Contact.
Billing Name and Address: Identification, handling of quality complaints, questions, and issues related to the products ordered.

2. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who buy on the webshop website and complain about quality.

3. Duration of the data processing, deadline for deletion of the data: Copies of the report, transcript and response to the complaint have been issued in accordance with CLV Act 1997 on Consumer Protection. Act 17 / A. § (7) shall be kept for 5 years.

4. The identity of the potential data controllers entitled to access the data, the recipients of the personal data: The personal data may be processed by the sales and marketing staff of the data controller, respecting the above principles.

5. Description of data subjects' rights in relation to data processing:
• The data subject may request the controller to access, rectify, delete or restrict the processing of personal data concerning him or her, and
• object to the processing of such personal data, and
• the data subject has the right to data portability and the right to withdraw consent at any time.

6. Access to, deletion, modification or restriction of the processing of personal data, portability of data, protest against data processing may be initiated by the data subject in the following ways:
- by post at the address 164 Soroksári út 1095 Budapest,
- by e-mail to inka.kft@gmail.com,
- by phone on +36 309756266.

7. Legal basis for data processing: Article 6 (1) (c), Infotv. § 5 (1) and the CLV of 1997 on consumer protection. Act 17 / A. § (7).

8. Please be informed that
• the provision of personal data is based on a contractual obligation.
• the processing of personal data is a precondition for concluding a contract.
• is required to provide personal information so that we can handle your complaint.
• Failure to provide information will result in the inability to process your complaint.


COMMUNITY SITES

1. The fact of data collection, the range of data managed: Facebook / Google + / Twitter / Pinterest / Youtube / Instagram, etc. the name registered on social networking sites and the user's public profile picture.

2. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who have registered on Facebook / Google + / Twitter / Pinterest / Youtube / Instagram, etc. social networking sites and “liked” the website.

3. Purpose of data collection: On social networking sites, to share or “like” certain content elements, products, promotions or the website itself.

4. Duration of data processing, deadline for deletion of data, identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data and data subjects' rights related to data processing: The data subject may be informed about the source of the data, their processing and the legal basis. Data management is carried out on social networking sites, so the duration and method of data management, as well as the possibilities of deleting and modifying data are regulated by the given social networking site.

5. Legal basis for data processing: the voluntary consent of the data subject to the processing of his or her personal data on social networking sites.


CUSTOMER RELATIONS AND OTHER DATA PROCESSES

1. Should the data subject have any questions or problems during the use of our data management services, he / she may contact the data controller in the ways provided on the website (telephone, e-mail, social networking sites, etc.).

2. Data controller for incoming e-mails, messages, phone, Facebook, etc. will delete the data provided together with the name and e-mail address of the interested party and any other personal data voluntarily provided after a maximum of 2 years from the date of disclosure.

3. Information on data processing not listed in this prospectus will be provided at the time of data collection.

4. The Service Provider is obliged to provide information, disclose data and make documents available upon exceptional authority request or in case of requesting other bodies based on the authorization of legislation.

5. In these cases, the Service Provider shall provide the requester with personal data only to the extent and to the extent that is absolutely necessary for the realization of the purpose of the request, provided that it has indicated the exact purpose and scope of the data.


DEADLINE FOR ACTION

The controller will inform you without undue delay, but in any case within 1 month of receipt of the request, of the action taken on the above requests.
If necessary, it can be extended by 2 months. The data controller will inform you of the extension of the deadline within 1 month of receiving the request, stating the reasons for the delay.

If the controller does not take action on your request, it will inform you without delay, but no later than one month after receipt of the request, of the reasons for the non-action and of the fact that you can lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority and have recourse to the courts.


SECURITY OF DATA PROCESSING

The controller and the processor shall take appropriate technical and organizational measures, taking into account the state of the art and the costs of implementation and the nature, scope, circumstances and purposes of the processing and the varying probability and severity of the risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons. in order to guarantee a level of data security commensurate with the degree of risk, including, where appropriate:
(a) the aliasing and encryption of personal data;
(b) ensuring the continued confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of the systems and services used to process personal data;
(c) in the event of a physical or technical incident, the ability to restore access to and availability of personal data in a timely manner;
(d) a procedure for the regular testing, evaluation and evaluation of the effectiveness of the technical and organizational measures taken to ensure the security of data processing.


INFORMING THE DATA SUBJECT ABOUT THE DATA PROTECTION INCIDENT

If the data protection incident is likely to pose a high risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, the data controller shall inform the data subject of the data protection incident without undue delay.

The information provided to the data subject shall clearly and intelligibly describe the nature of the data protection incident and the name and contact details of the Data Protection Officer or other contact person for further information; the likely consequences of the data protection incident must be described; a description of the measures taken or planned by the controller to remedy the data protection incident, including, where appropriate, measures to mitigate any adverse consequences arising from the data protection incident.

The data subject need not be informed if any of the following conditions are met:

• the controller has implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures and these measures have been applied to the data affected by the data protection incident, in particular measures such as the use of encryption which make it incomprehensible to persons not authorized to access personal data
the data;

•• the data controller has taken additional measures following the data protection incident to ensure that the high risk to the data subject's rights and freedoms is no longer likely to materialize;

•• information would require a disproportionate effort. In such cases, data subjects shall be informed through publicly available information or a similar measure shall be taken to ensure that data subjects are informed in an equally effective manner.

If the data controller has not yet notified the data subject of the data protection incident, the supervisory authority may, after considering whether the data protection incident is likely to involve a high risk, order the data subject to be informed.


REPORTING A DATA PROTECTION INCIDENT TO THE AUTHORITY

the rights and freedoms of natural persons. If the notification is not made within 72 hours, the reasons for the delay must be provided.


POSSIBILITY TO MAKE A COMPLAINT

A complaint against a possible breach of the data controller can be lodged with the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority:
National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22 / C.
Mailing address: 1530 Budapest, Mailbox: 5.
Phone: +36 -1-391-1400
Fax: + 36-1-391-1410
E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

During the preparation of the prospectus, we took into account the following legal acts:
Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of. On the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (repealing Regulation (EC) No 95/46). April 27)
- 2011 CXII. Act on the Right to Self-Determination of Information and Freedom of Information (hereinafter: the Information Act)
- CVIII of 2001 Act - on certain issues of electronic commerce services and services related to the information society (mainly Section 13 / A)
- 2008 XLVII. Act on the Prohibition of Unfair Commercial Practices for Consumers;
- XLVIII of 2008 Act - on the basic conditions and certain restrictions of commercial advertising (especially § 6)
- 2005 XC. Electronic Freedom of Information Act
- Act C of 2003 on Electronic Communications (specifically Section 155)
- 16/2011. s. opinion on best practices for behavioral online advertising
EASA / IAB recommendation on
- The recommendation of the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information is preliminary
information on data protection requirements
- Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 a
on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Regulation (EC) No 95/46

Budapest, April 6, 2020
INKA Kft.
Máté Fodor managing director

Contact

Our address:
Soroksári út 164. 9. ép. félemelet
Budapest
1095 Hungary

Opening hours:
09:00-17:00 (Mo-Fr)

+36 (20) 449 6367

+36 (30) 975 6266

internationalinka@gmail.com

Company datas

INKA Dísztárgy-kereskedelmi Kft

Stational address:
Soroksári út 164. 9. ép. félemelet
Budapest 
1095 Hungary

VAT number:
11711003-2-43

Company registration number
01-09-189397

Inkashop.eu ® 2019